Cable Assemblies

Cable assemblies refer to a combination of wires, cables, connectors, and other components that are made to connect devices or systems. Both custom cable assemblies and pre-made cables can be chosen depending on the needs of the specific application and the devices or systems being connected. A cable assembly may include shielded or unshielded wire and cable that can be used for a variety of electrical and data connections. Connectors to build custom cable assemblies for a variety of purposes, including connecting audio and video devices, Ethernet networking components, and USB devices. The specific type of connector and construction materials used in a cable assembly are determined by the requirements of the application, including the types and amounts of electrical systems and functions being connected.

Image  Information Image Stock Code(▲▼)Description
Manufacturer
Availability ⓘ (▲▼)Price(AUD

(Ex. GST)(▲▼)
Enter Qty
7012-0802


RF Cable Assemblies SMP F R/A - 2.92mm M C/A for .047 OAL 6"
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 206.0209

Multiples of: 1

CGS0WAM124IYV000500


USB Cables / IEEE 1394 Cables Panel mount receptacle with screw-lock cable assembly, USB 5 Gbit/s - 0.5M
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

ODU 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 237.1075

Multiples of: 1

7029-3637


RF Cable Assemblies SMA Male LoPro to SMA Male 6
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 240.1021

Multiples of: 1

7032-9725


RF Cable Assemblies SMPM Female R/A to SMPM Female 12" Cable Assembly for .047 Cable
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 250.053

Multiples of: 1

7015-2120


RF Cable Assemblies FLCA 2.92 -2.92 SP-SP 500MM
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 254.656

Multiples of: 1

7032-8544


RF Cable Assemblies SMPM Female QB to SMA Male 12" Cable Assembly for .085 Cable
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 256.9068

Multiples of: 1

7015-1101


RF Cable Assemblies FLCA
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 262.1769

Multiples of: 1

7032-8548


RF Cable Assemblies SMPM Female QB to SMA Male 6" Cable Assembly for .047 Cable
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 265.125

Multiples of: 1

7032-9733


RF Cable Assemblies SMPM Female VITA 67.3 to SMA Male 6" Cable Assembly for .047 Cable
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 266.736

Multiples of: 1

862545-5


DC Power Cords LEAD SGL END ASSY LGH
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

TE Connectivity 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 274.6154

Multiples of: 1

Looking for help? Visit our FAQ's Section to answer to all your questions

 

X-ON Worldwide Electronics

Welcome To X-ON ELECTRONICS
For over three decades, we have been advocating and shaping the electronic components industry. Our management complements our worldwide business scope and focus. We are committed to innovation, backed by a strong business foundation. If you need a trustworthy supplier of electronic components for your business – look no further.
 

Copyright ©2026  X-ON Electronic Services. All rights reserved.
Please ensure you have read and understood our Terms & Conditions before purchasing.
All prices exclude GST.

Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted