Cable Assemblies

Cable assemblies refer to a combination of wires, cables, connectors, and other components that are made to connect devices or systems. Both custom cable assemblies and pre-made cables can be chosen depending on the needs of the specific application and the devices or systems being connected. A cable assembly may include shielded or unshielded wire and cable that can be used for a variety of electrical and data connections. Connectors to build custom cable assemblies for a variety of purposes, including connecting audio and video devices, Ethernet networking components, and USB devices. The specific type of connector and construction materials used in a cable assembly are determined by the requirements of the application, including the types and amounts of electrical systems and functions being connected.

Image  Information Image Stock Code(▲▼)Description
Manufacturer
Availability ⓘ (▲▼)Price(AUD

(Ex. GST)(▲▼)
Enter Qty
095-902-481M025


RF Cable Assemblies SMA BH to SMA SP on LMR-240 Cbl .25M
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Fri. 07 Aug to Thu. 13 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 72.2024

Multiples of: 1

415-0027-MM150


RF Cable Assemblies R Ang SMA Plug to R Ang SMA Plug
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Bel Fuse 24
Ships to you
between Fri. 07 Aug to Thu. 13 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 72.6381

Multiples of: 1

095-902-449-024


RF Cable Assemblies SMA P to SMA P .085 Cbl SS AntiTorq 24in
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 55.9227

Multiples of: 1

VP3BKX


Audio Cables Video Cables RCA Cables 3 WECO PATCHCORD
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

SWITCHCRAFT 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 76.3269

Multiples of: 1

095-820-196-120


RF Cable Assemblies FAKRA Straight Jack to TNC Right Angle Plug LMR-195 50 Ohm 120 Inches Z Key Code
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 74.2303

Multiples of: 1

1404200


Sensor Cables / Actuator Cables SAC-8P-M 8MS 3,0-PUR/M 8FS
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Phoenix Contact 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 74.7475

Multiples of: 1

095-902-481-024


RF Cable Assemblies SMA SP to SMA SP on LMR-195 Cbl 24in
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Fri. 07 Aug to Thu. 13 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 74.8713

Multiples of: 1

095-850-158-012


HD-BNC Straight Plug to HD-
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Fri. 07 Aug to Thu. 13 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 77.2808

Multiples of: 1

175101-R1-M0.50


RF Cable Assemblies N STR/N STR Plug PLG .085 Confm .5M
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Fri. 07 Aug to Thu. 13 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 78.2328

Multiples of: 1

BC-M12F4-M12M4A-22-5


Sensor Cables / Actuator Cables Cordset: Double Ended M12; 4-pin Straight Female A-Code; 5-pin Right Angle Male A-Code Connectors; 5 m (16.4 ft) Black PVC Jacket; Nickel-Plated Brass Coupling Nuts
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Banner 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 78.5572

Multiples of: 1

Looking for help? Visit our FAQ's Section to answer to all your questions

 

X-ON Worldwide Electronics

Welcome To X-ON ELECTRONICS
For over three decades, we have been advocating and shaping the electronic components industry. Our management complements our worldwide business scope and focus. We are committed to innovation, backed by a strong business foundation. If you need a trustworthy supplier of electronic components for your business – look no further.
 

Copyright ©2026  X-ON Electronic Services. All rights reserved.
Please ensure you have read and understood our Terms & Conditions before purchasing.
All prices exclude GST.

Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted