Cable Assemblies

Cable assemblies refer to a combination of wires, cables, connectors, and other components that are made to connect devices or systems. Both custom cable assemblies and pre-made cables can be chosen depending on the needs of the specific application and the devices or systems being connected. A cable assembly may include shielded or unshielded wire and cable that can be used for a variety of electrical and data connections. Connectors to build custom cable assemblies for a variety of purposes, including connecting audio and video devices, Ethernet networking components, and USB devices. The specific type of connector and construction materials used in a cable assembly are determined by the requirements of the application, including the types and amounts of electrical systems and functions being connected.

Image  Information Image Stock Code(▲▼)Description
Manufacturer
Availability ⓘ (▲▼)Price(AUD

(Ex. GST)(▲▼)
Enter Qty
095-909-175M100


RF Cable Assemblies N RA Plg to N Bkhd Jck LMR400 1m
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Fri. 07 Aug to Thu. 13 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 44.0467

Multiples of: 1

095-900-609-024


RF Cable Assemblies MCX Straight Plug to RP-SMA Straight Bulkhead Jack IP67 RG-178 24 Inches
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 44.4417

Multiples of: 1

2273000-3


Sensor Cables / Actuator Cables 3pos PUR 5.0m M8 strt plug pig
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

TE Connectivity 24
Ships to you
between Fri. 07 Aug to Thu. 13 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 44.5968

Multiples of: 1

095-900-610-012


RF Cable Assemblies MCX Right Angle Plug to RP-SMA Straight Bulkhead Jack IP67 RG-178 12 Inches
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 45.2518

Multiples of: 1

095-850-303-048


RF Cable Assemblies BNC Straight Bulkhead Jack IP67 to MCX Right Angle Plug RG-316 50 Ohm 48 inches
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 45.3115

Multiples of: 1

095-902-536-036


RF Cable Assemblies RF Cable Assembly RP Inch Length 50 Ohms
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 40.3216

Multiples of: 1

095-902-569-036


RF Cable Assemblies SMA Straight Plug to SMA Str Bulkhead Jack IP67 RG-316 36 Inches
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 46.6999

Multiples of: 1

2273096-3


Sensor Cables / Actuator Cables 3pos PUR 5.0m M12 agl plug pig shld A
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

TE Connectivity 24
Ships to you
between Fri. 07 Aug to Thu. 13 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 46.7211

Multiples of: 1

05AN05X


CABLE 1/4" MONO MALE-MALE 10FT
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Switchcraft 24
Ships to you
between Fri. 07 Aug to Thu. 13 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 56.653

Multiples of: 1

135104-01-M1.00


RF Cable Assemblies SMA R/A Plug/SMA R/A Plug CBL 1.00MET
Icon ROHS Large
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Amphenol 24
Ships to you
between Thu. 13 Aug to Mon. 17 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 47.0964

Multiples of: 1

Looking for help? Visit our FAQ's Section to answer to all your questions

 

X-ON Worldwide Electronics

Welcome To X-ON ELECTRONICS
For over three decades, we have been advocating and shaping the electronic components industry. Our management complements our worldwide business scope and focus. We are committed to innovation, backed by a strong business foundation. If you need a trustworthy supplier of electronic components for your business – look no further.
 

Copyright ©2026  X-ON Electronic Services. All rights reserved.
Please ensure you have read and understood our Terms & Conditions before purchasing.
All prices exclude GST.

Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted