Digital Isolators

Digital isolators are electronic components that are used to transfer digital signals across a barrier or isolation boundary. These components are used in electronic circuits to isolate one part of the circuit from the other, preventing any direct electrical connection. This helps to protect sensitive components and data from electrical noise and potential damage.The isolation in digital isolators is achieved through the use of optical, magnetic, or capacitive coupling techniques. This means that the signal is transferred through a non-conductive medium, breaking the electrical connection between the components on either side of the isolation barrier.Digital isolators are commonly used in applications where high voltage or high-frequency signals need to be transferred, such as in industrial control systems and medical equipment. They offer advantages over traditional isolation methods, such as optocouplers, as they are faster, more reliable, and have a longer lifespan.In summary, digital isolators are essential components that provide safe and reliable signal transfer in electronic circuits by isolating and protecting sensitive components, ultimately improving the overall performance and longevity of the circuit.

Enable Filter
Manufacturer
Reset
Series
Reset
Mounting Style
Reset
Package / Case
Reset
Number of Channels
Reset
Polarity
Reset
Data Rate
Reset
Isolation Voltage
Reset
Isolation Type
Reset
Supply Voltage - Max
Reset
Supply Voltage - Min
Reset
Operating Supply Current
Reset
Propagation Delay Time
Reset
Minimum Operating Temperature
Reset
Maximum Operating Temperature
Reset
Qualification
Reset
Packaging
Reset
Image  Information Image Stock Code(▲▼)Description
Manufacturer
Availability ⓘ (▲▼)Price(AUD

(Ex. GST)(▲▼)
Enter Qty SeriesMounting StylePackage / CaseNumber of ChannelsPolarityData RateIsolation VoltageIsolation TypeSupply Voltage - MaxSupply Voltage - MinOperating Supply CurrentPropagation Delay TimeMinimum Operating TemperatureMaximum Operating TemperatureQualificationPackaging
  
                    
ADUM3300ARWZ


General Purpose Digital Isolator 2500Vrms 3 Channel 1Mbps 25kV/µs CMTI 16-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width)
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Analog Devices 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 3.039

Multiples of: 4

Adum3300Smd/SmtSOIC - 163 ChannelUnidirectional 2.5 kVRMSMagnetic Coupling5.5 V2.7 V69 mA32 ns- 40 C+ 105 C Tube
ADUM1241ARZ


Digital Isolators DUAL-CHANNEL DIGITAL ISOLATORS
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Analog Devices 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 3.0394

Multiples of: 1

ADUM1241SMD/SMTSOIC - 82 ChannelBidirectional2 Mb/s3750 V rmsMagnetic Coupling3.6 V2.25 V306 uA180 ns- 40 C+ 125 C Tube
ISO7763DWR


Digital Isolators High Speed, Robust EMC Six-Channel Digital Isolators 16-SOIC -55 to 125
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Texas Instruments 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 3.0456

Multiples of: 2000

Iso7763Smd/SmtSOIC - 166 ChannelUnidirectional100 Mb/S5000 vRMSCapacitive Coupling5.5 V2.25 V21 mA11 ns- 55 C+ 125 C Cut Tape
LTC4310CMS-2#PBF


Digital Isolators I2C Isolator, 400kHz Max Bus Frequecy
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Analog Devices 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 3.048

Multiples of: 1

               Each
ISO7821DWR


Texas Instruments Digital Isolators 5.7kVRMS Reinforced Dual100Mbps 16-SOIC
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Texas Instruments 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 3.0522

Multiples of: 1

Iso7821Smd/SmtSOIC - 162 ChannelUnidirectional100 Mb/S5.7 kVRMSCapacitive Coupling5.5 V2.25 V7.5 mA10.7 ns- 55 C+ 125 C Reel
SI8410BD-D-ISR


Digital Isolators 5 kV 1-channel digital isolator
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Silicon Labs 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 3.0575

Multiples of: 1

 SMD/SMT 1 ChannelUnidirectional150 Mb/s5000 V rmsCapacitive Coupling5.5 V2.6 V1 mA , 3 mA8 ns- 40 C+ 125 C Cut Tape , Reel
SI8622BT-ISR


Digital Isolators 10kV surge dual high speed digital isolators
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Silicon Labs 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 3.0575

Multiples of: 1

Si8622Smd/SmtSOIC - 162 ChannelUnidirectional150 Mb/S5 kVRMSMagnetic Coupling5.5 V2.5 V8.2 mA8 ns- 40 C+ 125 C Cut Tape
ADUM131D1BRWZ-RL


Digital Isolators 3 Channel 3.75 kV DIGITAL ISOLATOR
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Analog Devices 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 3.0723

Multiples of: 1000

Adum131d  3 Channel   Magnetic Coupling    - 40 C+ 125 C Reel
Si8635BB-B-IS


Silicon Labs Digital Isolators Tri Ch 2.5kV Isltr 150M 30 SOIC16
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Silicon Labs 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 3.0811

Multiples of: 1

Si8635bbSmd/SmtSOIC - 163 Channel 150 Mb/S2.5 kVRMSCapacitive Coupling5.5 V2.5 V3.1 mA35 ns- 40 C+ 125 CAec - Q100Tube
MAX14850ASE+


Maxim Integrated Digital Isolators 6Ch, 600Vrms Digital Isolator
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Analog Devices 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 3.0834

Multiples of: 250

Max14850Smd/SmtSO - 16 Narrow6 Channel    5.5 V3 V 20 ns- 40 C+ 125 C Tube
  • NoFilter
  • Contains
  • DoesNotContain
  • StartsWith
  • EndsWith
  • EqualTo
  • NotEqualTo
  • GreaterThan
  • LessThan
  • GreaterThanOrEqualTo
  • LessThanOrEqualTo
  • Between
  • NotBetween
  • IsEmpty
  • NotIsEmpty
  • IsNull
  • NotIsNull
  • Custom

Looking for help? Visit our FAQ's Section to answer to all your questions

 

X-ON Worldwide Electronics

Welcome To X-ON ELECTRONICS
For over three decades, we have been advocating and shaping the electronic components industry. Our management complements our worldwide business scope and focus. We are committed to innovation, backed by a strong business foundation. If you need a trustworthy supplier of electronic components for your business – look no further.
 

Copyright ©2026  X-ON Electronic Services. All rights reserved.
Please ensure you have read and understood our Terms & Conditions before purchasing.
All prices exclude GST.

Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted