Microcontrollers - MCU

A microcontroller (MCU) is an integrated circuit that contains a processor, memory, and programmable input and output peripherals, typically configured to access, read, and write data or controls and output signals. They are used in a variety of embedded applications and are designed to help users accomplish a set of tasks with a finite number of hardware components. Some of the most common applications of microcontrollers include motor control, robotics, displays, IoT and more. They are typically limited in terms of processing power and computing power, which means there is an emphasis being placed on the optimization of each task being accomplished. As a result, MCUs are optimized for very simple tasks.

Image  Information Image Stock Code(▲▼)Description
Manufacturer
Availability ⓘ (▲▼)Price(AUD

(Ex. GST)(▲▼)
Enter Qty
STM32F071RBT6TR


ARM Microcontrollers - MCU Entry-level ARM Cortex-M0 MCU with 128 Kbytes Flash, 48 MHz CPU and CEC functions
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

STMicroelectronics 7760
Ships to you
between Mon. 28 Sep to Fri. 02 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 3.6464

Multiples of: 1000

ATSAMD21J15B-MFT


ARM Microcontrollers - MCU Cortex-M0+, 32KB FLASH,4KB SRAM - 64QFN,125C TEMP, GREEN, 3.3V, 48MHZ, T&R
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 7760
Ships to you
between Fri. 02 Oct to Tue. 06 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 4.2462

Multiples of: 1

ATSAMD20J17A-MUT


ARM Microcontrollers - MCU Cortex-M0+ 128KB FLASH 16KB SRAM
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 7760
Ships to you
between Fri. 02 Oct to Tue. 06 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 4.6923

Multiples of: 1

STM32L051K8T6TR


ARM Microcontrollers - MCU Ultra-low-power ARM Cortex-M0+ MCU with 64 Kbytes Flash 32 MHz CPU
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

STMicroelectronics 7744
Ships to you
between Mon. 28 Sep to Fri. 02 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 2.1177

Multiples of: 1

MSP430F2011IPWR


MSP430 CPU16 MSP430F2xx Microcontroller IC 16-Bit 16MHz 2KB (2K x 8 + 256B) FLASH 14-TSSOP
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Texas Instruments 7737
Ships to you
between Mon. 12 Oct to Thu. 15 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 2.1818

Multiples of: 1

ATTINY20-XUR


Atmel 8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU AVR 2KB FL 128B SRAM ADC 2T-12MHz, IND
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 7721
Ships to you
between Mon. 28 Sep to Fri. 02 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 2.2143

Multiples of: 1

ATSAMC20G18A-MUT


ARM Microcontrollers - MCU 48QFN,85C TEMP, GREEN, 5V, 48MHZ, T&R
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 7688
Ships to you
between Fri. 02 Oct to Tue. 06 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 6.3138

Multiples of: 1

ATTINY441-MUR


AVR AVR® ATtiny Microcontroller IC 8-Bit 16MHz 4KB (4K x 8) FLASH 20-QFN-EP (4x4)
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 7686
Ships to you
between Fri. 02 Oct to Tue. 06 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 1.9808

Multiples of: 1

AT90PWM3B-16MUR


8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU AVR 8KFLASH 3PSC, 16MHz
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 7685
Ships to you
between Fri. 02 Oct to Tue. 06 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 6.4413

Multiples of: 1

ATXMEGA128A3U-MHR


8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 64QFN, 85C, GREEN 1.6-3.6V, T&R
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 12.7313

Multiples of: 1

Looking for help? Visit our FAQ's Section to answer to all your questions

 

X-ON Worldwide Electronics

Welcome To X-ON ELECTRONICS
For over three decades, we have been advocating and shaping the electronic components industry. Our management complements our worldwide business scope and focus. We are committed to innovation, backed by a strong business foundation. If you need a trustworthy supplier of electronic components for your business – look no further.
 

Copyright ©2026  X-ON Electronic Services. All rights reserved.
Please ensure you have read and understood our Terms & Conditions before purchasing.
All prices exclude GST.

Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted