Microcontrollers - MCU

A microcontroller (MCU) is an integrated circuit that contains a processor, memory, and programmable input and output peripherals, typically configured to access, read, and write data or controls and output signals. They are used in a variety of embedded applications and are designed to help users accomplish a set of tasks with a finite number of hardware components. Some of the most common applications of microcontrollers include motor control, robotics, displays, IoT and more. They are typically limited in terms of processing power and computing power, which means there is an emphasis being placed on the optimization of each task being accomplished. As a result, MCUs are optimized for very simple tasks.

Image  Information Image Stock Code(▲▼)Description
Manufacturer
Availability ⓘ (▲▼)Price(AUD

(Ex. GST)(▲▼)
Enter Qty
PIC12C508A-04I/SM


PIC PIC® 12C Microcontroller IC 8-Bit 4MHz 768B (512 x 12) OTP 8-SOIJ
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 1833
Ships to you
between Wed. 08 Jul to Tue. 14 Jul
Calender.png

AUD 2.3507

Multiples of: 90

PIC16F887T-I/ML


8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 14KB Flash 368 RAM 36 IO
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 1833
Ships to you
between Tue. 14 Jul to Thu. 16 Jul
Calender.png

AUD 6.0056

Multiples of: 1

ATTINY84-20SSUR


8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU AVR 8KB FLSH 512B EE 512B SRAM-10MHz, IND
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 1832
Ships to you
between Wed. 08 Jul to Tue. 14 Jul
Calender.png

AUD 2.7794

Multiples of: 1

PIC18F57Q83T-I/PT


8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU CAN,128KB Flash,13KB RAM,1KB EE,12-bit ADC3,DAC,DSM,PWMS,CIPS,I2C/SPI,UART
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 1832
Ships to you
between Tue. 14 Jul to Thu. 16 Jul
Calender.png

AUD 2.9857

Multiples of: 1

PIC18F45Q10-E/PT


8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 32KB Flash, 2KB RAM, 256B EEPROM, 10b ADC2, 5b DAC, Comp, PWM, CCP, CWG, HLT, WWDT, SCAN/CRC, ZCD, PPS, EUSART, SPI/I2C, IDLE/DOZE/PMD
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 1831
Ships to you
between Tue. 14 Jul to Thu. 16 Jul
Calender.png

AUD 2.8654

Multiples of: 1

PIC32MK0512MCM064-E/PT


32-bit Microcontrollers - MCU PIC32MK, 256K Flash, Motor Control Features, 1x USB,CAN-FD, 64 Pin TQFP
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 1830
Ships to you
between Tue. 14 Jul to Thu. 16 Jul
Calender.png

AUD 16.5231

Multiples of: 1

PIC16F1825T-I/SL


Microchip Technology 8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 14KB FL 1KBRAM 32MHz 12I0 Enhanced Mid
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 1823
Ships to you
between Wed. 08 Jul to Tue. 14 Jul
Calender.png

AUD 1.2601

Multiples of: 1

Hot TMPM067FWQG(EL,Z)


ARM Microcontrollers - MCU 32-bit ARM Cortex-M0 128KB ROM, 16KB RAM
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Toshiba 1823
Ships to you
between Tue. 14 Jul to Thu. 16 Jul
Calender.png

AUD 3.2843

Multiples of: 1

XMC4200Q48K256BAXUMA1


ARM® Cortex®-M4 XMC4000 Microcontroller IC 32-Bit Single-Core 80MHz 256KB (256K x 8) FLASH PG-VQFN-48-53
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Infineon 810
Ships to you
between Tue. 14 Jul to Thu. 16 Jul
Calender.png

AUD 7.3881

Multiples of: 1

EFM8BB52F16G-C-QFN32


8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU EFM8 BB52 8-bit MCU, 1.8-5.5 Volt, 8051, 50 Mhz, 16 kB flash, 1.28 kB RAM, 29 GPIO, +85 C
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Silicon Labs 321
Ships to you
between Tue. 14 Jul to Thu. 16 Jul
Calender.png

AUD 0.6436

Multiples of: 1

Looking for help? Visit our FAQ's Section to answer to all your questions

 

X-ON Worldwide Electronics

Welcome To X-ON ELECTRONICS
For over three decades, we have been advocating and shaping the electronic components industry. Our management complements our worldwide business scope and focus. We are committed to innovation, backed by a strong business foundation. If you need a trustworthy supplier of electronic components for your business – look no further.
 

Copyright ©2026  X-ON Electronic Services. All rights reserved.
Please ensure you have read and understood our Terms & Conditions before purchasing.
All prices exclude GST.

Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted