Microcontrollers - MCU

A microcontroller (MCU) is an integrated circuit that contains a processor, memory, and programmable input and output peripherals, typically configured to access, read, and write data or controls and output signals. They are used in a variety of embedded applications and are designed to help users accomplish a set of tasks with a finite number of hardware components. Some of the most common applications of microcontrollers include motor control, robotics, displays, IoT and more. They are typically limited in terms of processing power and computing power, which means there is an emphasis being placed on the optimization of each task being accomplished. As a result, MCUs are optimized for very simple tasks.

Image  Information Image Stock Code(▲▼)Description
Manufacturer
Availability ⓘ (▲▼)Price(AUD) 

(Ex. GST)(▲▼)
Enter Qty
STM32L471ZET6


ARM Microcontrollers - MCU Ultra-low-power with FPU ARM Cortex-M4 MCU 80 MHz with 512 Kbytes Flash
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

STMicroelectronics 2948
Ships to you
between Fri. 02 Oct to Thu. 08 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 9.6759

Multiples of: 1

C8051F327-GMR


Silicon Labs 8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16KB USB
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Silicon Labs 2937
Ships to you
between Thu. 08 Oct to Mon. 12 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 4.9231

Multiples of: 1

RTD2556QR-VL-CG


LQFP-156 Microcontrollers (MCU/MPU/SOC) ROHS
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Realtek 2927
Ships to you
between Fri. 16 Oct to Wed. 21 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 12.1517

Multiples of: 1

LPC822M101JDH20J


ARM® Cortex®-M0+ LPC82x Microcontroller IC 32-Bit Single-Core 30MHz 16KB (16K x 8) FLASH 20-TSSOP
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

NXP 2924
Ships to you
between Thu. 08 Oct to Mon. 12 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 1.6814

Multiples of: 1

PIC16F687-I/P


PIC microcontroller; Memory:3.5kB; SRAM:128B; EEPROM:256B; 20MHz
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 2922
Ships to you
between Fri. 02 Oct to Thu. 08 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 4.0179

Multiples of: 1

PIC16F1578-IGZ


Microchip Technology 8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 7KB Flash 512B RAM 16b PWM 10b ADC
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 2921
Ships to you
between Fri. 02 Oct to Thu. 08 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 1.8393

Multiples of: 1

CC2640R2FRHBR


RF Microcontrollers - MCU SimpleLink 32-bit Arm Cortex-M3 Bluetooth Low Energy wireless MCU with 128kB Flash and 275kB ROM 32-VQFN -40 to 85
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Texas Instruments 2915
Ships to you
between Fri. 16 Oct to Wed. 21 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 4.1509

Multiples of: 1

CY8C5888LTI-LP097


Cypress Semiconductor ARM Microcontrollers - MCU 256KB Flash 64KBSRAM PSoC 5LP
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Infineon 2491
Ships to you
between Thu. 08 Oct to Mon. 12 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 27.8143

Multiples of: 1

MC9S08QD4CSC


8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 9S08QD4 SERIES
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

NXP 2451
Ships to you
between Thu. 08 Oct to Mon. 12 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 3.0957

Multiples of: 1

CY8C4245PVI-DS402


ARM Microcontrollers - MCU PSoC4
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Infineon 2450
Ships to you
between Thu. 08 Oct to Mon. 12 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 2.3571

Multiples of: 1

Looking for help? Visit our FAQ's Section to answer to all your questions

 

X-ON Worldwide Electronics

Welcome To X-ON ELECTRONICS
For over three decades, we have been advocating and shaping the electronic components industry. Our management complements our worldwide business scope and focus. We are committed to innovation, backed by a strong business foundation. If you need a trustworthy supplier of electronic components for your business – look no further.
 

Copyright ©2026  X-ON Electronic Services. All rights reserved.
Please ensure you have read and understood our Terms & Conditions before purchasing.
All prices exclude GST.

Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted