Microcontrollers - MCU

A microcontroller (MCU) is an integrated circuit that contains a processor, memory, and programmable input and output peripherals, typically configured to access, read, and write data or controls and output signals. They are used in a variety of embedded applications and are designed to help users accomplish a set of tasks with a finite number of hardware components. Some of the most common applications of microcontrollers include motor control, robotics, displays, IoT and more. They are typically limited in terms of processing power and computing power, which means there is an emphasis being placed on the optimization of each task being accomplished. As a result, MCUs are optimized for very simple tasks.

Image  Information Image Stock Code(▲▼)Description
Manufacturer
Availability ⓘ (▲▼)Price(AUD) 

(Ex. GST)(▲▼)
Enter Qty
GD32F130C8T6


ARM Microcontrollers - MCU ARM CORTEX M3 MCU, LQFP48, Tra
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Gigadevice 5652
Ships to you
between Fri. 16 Oct to Wed. 21 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 1.2056

Multiples of: 1

CY8C21223-24LGXI


M8C PSOC®1 CY8C21xxx Microcontroller IC 8-Bit 24MHz 4KB (4K x 8) FLASH 16-QFN (3x3)
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Infineon 3055
Ships to you
between Fri. 02 Oct to Thu. 08 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 0.545

Multiples of: 450

PIC10F200T-IMC


Microchip Technology 8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 0.375KB Fl 16B RAM
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 3055
Ships to you
between Thu. 08 Oct to Mon. 12 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 1.2865

Multiples of: 1

PIC12LF1822T-I/RF


8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 8-BIT MCU 3.5KB Fl 128B RAM
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 3055
Ships to you
between Fri. 02 Oct to Thu. 08 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 1.6196

Multiples of: 1

PIC16F18326T-I/JQ


8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 256B EEPROM 10b ADC 5b DAC SPII2C
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 3055
Ships to you
between Fri. 02 Oct to Thu. 08 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 1.7161

Multiples of: 1

PIC18F2458-I/SP


PIC PIC® 18F Microcontroller IC 8-Bit 48MHz 24KB (12K x 16) FLASH 28-SPDIP
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 3055
Ships to you
between Thu. 08 Oct to Mon. 12 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 14.504

Multiples of: 1

EFM32TG222F32-D-QFP48


ARM Microcontrollers - MCU Tiny Gecko MCU IC
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Silicon Labs 3043
Ships to you
between Thu. 08 Oct to Mon. 12 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 4.6829

Multiples of: 1

ATSAM4N8AA-MUR


ARM Microcontrollers - MCU QFN, GREEN, IND TEMP, MRL A
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 3040
Ships to you
between Thu. 08 Oct to Mon. 12 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 7.4841

Multiples of: 1

STM8AF6266TCX


STMicroelectronics 8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU Automotive 8-Bit MCU Rev X LIN 32Kb 32Pin
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

STMicroelectronics 3039
Ships to you
between Thu. 08 Oct to Mon. 12 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 2.9857

Multiples of: 1

STM32F103C6T6A


ARM Microcontrollers - MCU 32BIT Cortex M3 L/D Performance LINE
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

STMicroelectronics 1370
Ships to you
between Fri. 02 Oct to Thu. 08 Oct
Calender.png

AUD 5.5609

Multiples of: 1

Looking for help? Visit our FAQ's Section to answer to all your questions

 

X-ON Worldwide Electronics

Welcome To X-ON ELECTRONICS
For over three decades, we have been advocating and shaping the electronic components industry. Our management complements our worldwide business scope and focus. We are committed to innovation, backed by a strong business foundation. If you need a trustworthy supplier of electronic components for your business – look no further.
 

Copyright ©2026  X-ON Electronic Services. All rights reserved.
Please ensure you have read and understood our Terms & Conditions before purchasing.
All prices exclude GST.

Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted