Microcontrollers - MCU

A microcontroller (MCU) is an integrated circuit that contains a processor, memory, and programmable input and output peripherals, typically configured to access, read, and write data or controls and output signals. They are used in a variety of embedded applications and are designed to help users accomplish a set of tasks with a finite number of hardware components. Some of the most common applications of microcontrollers include motor control, robotics, displays, IoT and more. They are typically limited in terms of processing power and computing power, which means there is an emphasis being placed on the optimization of each task being accomplished. As a result, MCUs are optimized for very simple tasks.

Image  Information Image Stock Code(▲▼)Description
Manufacturer
Availability ⓘ (▲▼)Price(AUD

(Ex. GST)(▲▼)
Enter Qty
PIC16F18854T-I/SS


8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 7KB Flash, 512B RAM, 256B EE, 10b ADC2, DAC, Comp, PWM, CWG, SMT, HLT, WWDT, SCAN/CRC, ZCD, PPS, EUSART, 2xSPI/I2C, IDLE/DOZE/PMD
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 266
Ships to you
between Wed. 05 Aug to Tue. 11 Aug
Calender.png

AUD 2.5448

Multiples of: 1

ML620Q133-NNNMBZ0ATL


16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16bit LP-MCU, 24KB Flash, 2KB RAM
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

ROHM 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.9722

Multiples of: 1

MM32F0144C6PV


LQFP-48(7x7) Microcontroller Units (MCUs/MPUs/SOCs) ROHS
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

MindMotion 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.9738

Multiples of: 1

MSP430G2252IPW20


MSP430 CPU16 MSP430G2xx Microcontroller IC 16-Bit 16MHz 2KB (2K x 8) FLASH 20-TSSOP
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Texas Instruments 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.9744

Multiples of: 1

MSP430G2233IPW20


16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU Mixed Signal MCU
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Texas Instruments 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.9761

Multiples of: 1

PIC16F15223-I/MG


8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 3.5KB Flash, 256B RAM, 10b ADC, 2x PWM, 2x CCP, HLT, WDT, PPS, EUSART, SPI/I2C, XLP SLEEP Mode
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.9764

Multiples of: 1

PIC16LF1783-I/ML


PIC PIC® XLP™ 16F Microcontroller IC 8-Bit 32MHz 7KB (4K x 14) FLASH 28-QFN (6x6)
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.9764

Multiples of: 1

PIC16F18855-E/MV


8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 8-Bit MCU 14KB Flash 1KB RAM, 256B EE
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.9766

Multiples of: 1

ATTINY1606-MN


8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 20MHz, 16KB, VQFN20, Ind 105C, Green, Tray
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 0
Ships to you
by Thu. 30 Jul
Calender.png

AUD 0.9771

Multiples of: 1

PIC16F1503T-IMG


Microchip Technology 8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 3.5KB FL 128B RAM 12IO 10-bit ADC
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Microchip 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.98

Multiples of: 3300

Looking for help? Visit our FAQ's Section to answer to all your questions

 

X-ON Worldwide Electronics

Welcome To X-ON ELECTRONICS
For over three decades, we have been advocating and shaping the electronic components industry. Our management complements our worldwide business scope and focus. We are committed to innovation, backed by a strong business foundation. If you need a trustworthy supplier of electronic components for your business – look no further.
 

Copyright ©2026  X-ON Electronic Services. All rights reserved.
Please ensure you have read and understood our Terms & Conditions before purchasing.
All prices exclude GST.

Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted