Ceramic Disc Capacitors

Ceramic disc capacitors (aka ceramic disk capacitors, or simply ceramic capacitors) are electronic components found in many different consumer and industrial devices. They have a wide variety of uses, from providing basic filtering, to forming part of digital circuits. They are very small, and are often used in small applications where space is at a premium. The basic construction of ceramic capacitors is two ceramic discs (made of a dielectric material, such as a mixture of barium titanate, lead zirconate titanate and aluminum titanium oxide) which are separated by a thin dielectric layer. On one side of the discs, electrodes are attached. The electrical characteristics of the capacitor are determined by the size and shape of the discs, and by the thickness and composition of the dielectric material, among other factors. Ceramic disc capacitors have good temperature stability and low power losses, making them suitable for use in many different applications. They can store electric energy, filter noise, suppress spikes, and act as timing elements.

Enable Filter
Manufacturer
Reset
Product
Reset
Capacitance
Reset
Tolerance
Reset
Voltage Rating AC
Reset
Voltage Rating DC
Reset
Dielectric
Reset
Case Diameter
Reset
Lead Spacing
Reset
Minimum Operating Temperature
Reset
Maximum Operating Temperature
Reset
Image  Information Image Stock Code(▲▼)Description
Manufacturer
Availability ⓘ (▲▼)Price(AUD) 

(Ex. GST)(▲▼)
Enter Qty ProductCapacitanceToleranceVoltage Rating ACVoltage Rating DCDielectricCase DiameterLead SpacingMinimum Operating TemperatureMaximum Operating Temperature
  
              
562R10TST12


Ceramic Disc Capacitors 1kV 10% 120pF
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Vishay 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.7926

Multiples of: 1

Ceramic Disc Capacitors120 pF10 % 1 kVX5f  - 55 C+ 105 C
CD08K201N5MS


CD08K201N5MS CAP BS9075-F014
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Beck 0
Ships to you
by Mon. 28 Sep
Calender.png

AUD 0.7944

Multiples of: 1

 --   --  
564RC0GAA202EF120J


Ceramic Disc Capacitors .25LS 12PF 2KV 5%
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Vishay 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.7989

Multiples of: 1

Ceramic Disc Capacitors12 pF5 % 2 k VDCC0g (Np0) 6.35 Mm- 25 C+ 105 C
DHR4E4C221K2BB


Ceramic Disc Capacitors 220pF +/-20% DC15k volt
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Murata 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.7997

Multiples of: 1

High Voltage Ceramic Disc Capacitors220 pF10 % 15 k VDCZm10 mm9.5 Mm+ 20 C+ 85 C
564R60GAQ22


Ceramic Disc Capacitors 22pF 6Kvolts 20%
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Vishay 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.8

Multiples of: 250

Ceramic Disc Capacitors22 pF20 % 6 KVDCU2J 9.52 mm- 25 C+ 105 C
CC4N102MF1JEB4EKD0MP


Ceramic Disc Capacitors 1nF ±20% 15kV Through Hole RoHS
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Dersonic 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.804

Multiples of: 1

 1 nF± 20 %    -  
562R5GAT60


Ceramic Disc Capacitors 600pF
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Vishay 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.8055

Multiples of: 1

Ceramic Disc Capacitors600 pF20 % 1 k VDCX5f  - 55 C+ 105 C
DEHR33F272KA4B


Ceramic Disc Capacitors 2700pF 3150volts R 10%
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Murata 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.8088

Multiples of: 1

High Voltage Ceramic Disc Capacitors2700 pF10 %   19 mm10 Mm  
CK45-R3AD102KANRA


Ceramic Disc Capacitors 1000pF 1000Vdc Low Dissipation Auto
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

TDK 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.8088

Multiples of: 1

Ceramic Disc Capacitors1000 pF10 % 1 kV 11 mm5 Mm- 25 C+ 125 C
564R30TST68


Ceramic Disc Capacitors 680pF 3Kvolts 10%
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Vishay 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.8121

Multiples of: 1

High Voltage Ceramic Disc Capacitors680 pF10 % 3 k VDCX7r0.33 in0.25 In- 25 C+ 105 C
  • NoFilter
  • Contains
  • DoesNotContain
  • StartsWith
  • EndsWith
  • EqualTo
  • NotEqualTo
  • GreaterThan
  • LessThan
  • GreaterThanOrEqualTo
  • LessThanOrEqualTo
  • Between
  • NotBetween
  • IsEmpty
  • NotIsEmpty
  • IsNull
  • NotIsNull
  • Custom

Looking for help? Visit our FAQ's Section to answer to all your questions

 

X-ON Worldwide Electronics

Welcome To X-ON ELECTRONICS
For over three decades, we have been advocating and shaping the electronic components industry. Our management complements our worldwide business scope and focus. We are committed to innovation, backed by a strong business foundation. If you need a trustworthy supplier of electronic components for your business – look no further.
 

Copyright ©2026  X-ON Electronic Services. All rights reserved.
Please ensure you have read and understood our Terms & Conditions before purchasing.
All prices exclude GST.

Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted