Ceramic Disc Capacitors

Ceramic disc capacitors (aka ceramic disk capacitors, or simply ceramic capacitors) are electronic components found in many different consumer and industrial devices. They have a wide variety of uses, from providing basic filtering, to forming part of digital circuits. They are very small, and are often used in small applications where space is at a premium. The basic construction of ceramic capacitors is two ceramic discs (made of a dielectric material, such as a mixture of barium titanate, lead zirconate titanate and aluminum titanium oxide) which are separated by a thin dielectric layer. On one side of the discs, electrodes are attached. The electrical characteristics of the capacitor are determined by the size and shape of the discs, and by the thickness and composition of the dielectric material, among other factors. Ceramic disc capacitors have good temperature stability and low power losses, making them suitable for use in many different applications. They can store electric energy, filter noise, suppress spikes, and act as timing elements.

Enable Filter
Manufacturer
Reset
Product
Reset
Capacitance
Reset
Tolerance
Reset
Voltage Rating AC
Reset
Voltage Rating DC
Reset
Dielectric
Reset
Case Diameter
Reset
Lead Spacing
Reset
Minimum Operating Temperature
Reset
Maximum Operating Temperature
Reset
Image  Information Image Stock Code(▲▼)Description
Manufacturer
Availability ⓘ (▲▼)Price(AUD

(Ex. GST)(▲▼)
Enter Qty ProductCapacitanceToleranceVoltage Rating ACVoltage Rating DCDielectricCase DiameterLead SpacingMinimum Operating TemperatureMaximum Operating Temperature
  
              
CT81-P8Y5V1D472MSEW


Ceramic Disc Capacitors 4.7nF ±20% 3kV Through Hole RoHS
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Fenghua Advanced 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.0686

Multiples of: 10

 4.7 nF± 20 %    7.5mm  
CK45-E3AD472ZYVNA


Ceramic Disc Capacitors D: 8.5mm 1kV 2200pF B 10% LS:5mm
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

TDK 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.0686

Multiples of: 10

Ceramic Disc Capacitors2200 pF10 % 1 k VDC  5 Mm- 25 C+ 125 C
VY2101K29Y5SS6TV7


Ceramic Disc Capacitors 100pF -10% X440 Y300VAC Reel
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Vishay 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.0687

Multiples of: 1000

Safety Ceramic Disc Capacitors100 pF10 %440 v , 300 V Y5s7.5 mm7.5 Mm- 40 C+ 125 C
A07S1E120KN0B0S0N0


±10% 12pF SL 6kV Plugin,P=7.5mm Ceramic Disc Capacitors ROHS
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

SLKORMICRO 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.0687

Multiples of: 10

 12 pF± 10 %    7.5mm  
R11F1B682ZN0B0S0N0


-20%~+80% 6.8nF Y5V 2kV Plugin,P=5mm Ceramic Disc Capacitors ROHS
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

SLKORMICRO 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.0688

Multiples of: 10

 6.8 nF- 20 % ~ + 80 %    5mm  
D821K20Y5PH63J5R


Ceramic Disc Capacitors 820pF +/-10% 100V Bulk
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Vishay 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.0689

Multiples of: 1

Ceramic Disc Capacitors820 pF10 % 100 VY5p 5 Mm- 30 C+ 125 C
A07A1D100KN0B0S0N0


10% 10pF NP0 6kV Plugin,P=10mm Ceramic Disc Capacitors ROHS
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

SLKORMICRO 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.069

Multiples of: 10

 10 pF10 %    10mm  
HGK3FB221KA3BW


±10% 220pF Y5P 7.5mm 3kV Radial Leaded,P=7.5mm Ceramic Disc Capacitors ROHS
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

WMEC 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.069

Multiples of: 10

 220 pF± 10 %    7.5mm  
DE2E3KY102MB3BM02


Ceramic Disc Capacitors Class X1 Y2 1000pF 250Vac E 20%
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

Murata 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.0693

Multiples of: 1

Safety Ceramic Disc Capacitors1000 pF20 %250 v , 300 V E7 mm7.5 Mm- 20 C+ 85 C
S10F1B472MN0B0S0N0


±20% 4.7nF Y5V 3kV Plugin,P=5mm Ceramic Disc Capacitors ROHS
Icon ROHS
This product is classified as Large/Heavy, additional shipping charges may apply. A customer service representative may contact you after ordering to confirm exact shipping charges.

SLKORMICRO 0
6 to 16 Weeks Calender.png

AUD 0.0695

Multiples of: 10

 4.7 nF± 20 %    5mm  
  • NoFilter
  • Contains
  • DoesNotContain
  • StartsWith
  • EndsWith
  • EqualTo
  • NotEqualTo
  • GreaterThan
  • LessThan
  • GreaterThanOrEqualTo
  • LessThanOrEqualTo
  • Between
  • NotBetween
  • IsEmpty
  • NotIsEmpty
  • IsNull
  • NotIsNull
  • Custom

Looking for help? Visit our FAQ's Section to answer to all your questions

 

X-ON Worldwide Electronics

Welcome To X-ON ELECTRONICS
For over three decades, we have been advocating and shaping the electronic components industry. Our management complements our worldwide business scope and focus. We are committed to innovation, backed by a strong business foundation. If you need a trustworthy supplier of electronic components for your business – look no further.
 

Copyright ©2026  X-ON Electronic Services. All rights reserved.
Please ensure you have read and understood our Terms & Conditions before purchasing.
All prices exclude GST.

Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted Image for all the cards that are accepted